Competition Winners

Circus Solaris Photo: Paul K Robbins

NSW Swifts vs Southern Steel 2016 - Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre

Win five tickets to see NSW Swifts live at the Sports Centre on Saturday 2 July.

Winner:  Nicole Strahan and Ashlee Whiticker

Disney on Ice - Magic Ice Festival at Qudos Bank Arena

Win a VIP family pass to see Disney on Ice - Magic Ice Festival live at Qudos Bank Arena on Sunday 17 July

Winners: Amanda Ford, Julie Thiel and Catherine Munns

ARTEXPESS at the Armory- People's Choice Award 2016

Vote for your favourite artwork at ARTEXPRESS at the Armory 2016 for your chance to win a $500 Qudos Bank Arena voucher (formerly Allphones Arena). The winning artist will also receive the same prize.

Winning Voter - Megan Michell

Winning Artist - Alessia Sakoff (Artwork, Document 1)

NSW Swifts vs Queensland Firebirds 2016 - Qudos Bank Arena

Win five tickets to see NSW Swifts live at Qudos Bank Arena on Sunday 29 May.

Winner:  Kieran Skinner and Juanita Brown

Nitro Circus 2016 - Qudos Bank Arena

Win four VIP tickets to see Nitro Circus live at Qudos Bank Arena on Saturday 21 May.

Winner:  Kelly Allison

Madonna - Rebel Heart Tour at Allphones Arena

Win two tickets to see Madonna live at Allphones Arena on Saturday 19 March.

Winner: Tracey Stow

Sydney Royal Easter Show 2016 winners

Win a family pass to the Royal Easter Show at Sydney Showground

Winner: Chiara Cenati

Ultimate Tennis Experience to the women's final at APIA International Sydney 2016

Winner prize of four VIP  tickets to the women's final, plus toss the coin: Mrs Sandra Bryson

Second Prize of four tickets to the women's final: George Zaiter

Runners up prize of two tickets to the women's final:  Vicki Ide, Mrs Marilyn Rau & Mrs Heather Gorrie

T20 Big Bash League Competition

Win one of three prizes for five tickets to see Sydney Thunders vs Adelaide Strikers on 28 December 2015

Winners: Neridah Callaghan, Michael Ramsay & Amber Thomas

What's On Survey?

1st prize - $500 Allphones Arena Voucher Winner: Emma Cooper
14 runners up prizes of 4 x Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers tickets at Spotless Stadium Winners: John Arnold, Daniel Vaughan, Anthony Blyth, Mark Flanagan, Melanie Hill. Allison Ahn, Juliet Bishop, John Shearer, Christine Rigby, Joshua Harris, Grant Pickard, Stewart Swales, Michael Bell, Phillip Hutchinson & Elizabeth Armitstead

Gold Key Competition 2015

In celebration of the 15th Anniversary since Sydney 2000, we’ve hand picked a sample of 15 of the most memorable Park moments post Olympics. Vote on your most memorable moment for your chance to win the Golden Key Competition:

First Prize: Two tickets to Robbie Williams, live at Allphones Arena, A nights accommodation at the Novotel and Dinner for two at Ribs and Rumps
Winner: Jorge Knijnk 

Runners Up Prizes (14 in total):
4 tickets to Monster Jam - Steve Hailstone
2 gift certificates to Tennis hot shots - Leanne Hart 
2 x Cardio Tennis Session for you and a friend - Novy Wong & Man Jor
1 hour tennis court hire - Richard Bryce
Sydney Showground Hamper - Ken Rosendale
2 x pair of single swim entry to the Aquatic Centre - Christine Young and Lara Morello 
2 x pair of aim for fun archery tickets - Jill Lawrence and Ruth Portingale
3 x sparkling high tea for two in Cafe at WatervieW - Karen Nyant, Yoke Lip and Paul Baschenhofen
4 tickets to Riding the Rails - Annemarie Beeck

NRL Grand Final, 2015

Win four tickets to see the NRL Grand Final at ANZ Stadium on 4 October 2015.

Winners:  Mr Sujanto Rigono and Ms Heather Gorrie

Nickelodean SLIMEFEST 2015

Win six tickets to  Nickelodean SLIMEFEST on 25 September.

Winners: Tanya Harrison and Helena Walsh

Ultimate Foodie Experience

Win one ultimate foodie experience to include:

  • $200 voucher to Bacar restaurant at the Pullman
  • Two tickets to the Good Food and Wine Show at Sydney Showground

Plus an additional nine runner up prizes of a double pass to Good Food and Wine Show at Sydney Showground on any of the days from 7-9 August 2015.


Winner: Vanessa Joubert
Runners up: Susie Harry, Fiona Loadsman, Christie Desira, Susan Jones, Louise Moffatt, Kelly Ramos, Effie Skalkos, Tracey Quinn & Mark Rissman

Ultimate Netball World Cup Experience

Win one of three family passes to the Netball World Cup on 9 August. The prize consists of 4 GA tickets, 4 behind the scenes tour plus promotional material worth $100

Winners: Paula Gear, Erin Host and Renee Gill

Disney on Ice - Dare to Dream at Allphones Arena

Win a VIP family pass to see Disney on Ice - Dare to Dream  live at Allphones Arena on Saturday 11 July

Winners:Jules Bellamy, Jenny Severich and Jasmine MdNamara

State of Origin I, 2015

Win a family pass to the State of Origin 1 at ANZ Stadium on 27 May 2015.

First prize (4 category A tickets) winner: Aleena Johnston
Second prize (4 category D tickets) winner: Andrew Ford

NSW Swifts vs Adelaide Thunderbirds 2015 winners

Win a family pass to watch NSW Swifts vs Adelaide Thunderbirds at Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre on 10 May 2015

Winners:Theresa Smith and Therese Carroll

ARTEXPESS at the Armory- People's Choice Award 2015

Vote for your favourite artwork at ARTEXPRESS at the Armory 2015 for your chance to win a $500 voucher for the Bacar restaurant at the Pullman. The winning artist will also receive the same prize.

Winning Voter - Chrissy Homer

Winning Artist - Matthew Burnett (Artwork, eMErgence)

Sydney Royal Easter Show 2015 winners

Win a family pass to the Royal Easter Show at Sydney Showground

Winners:
Katherine Pasinos, Nicola Dougal & Mahara Pou

Ricky Martin 2015

Win a pair of tickets to see Ricky Martin live at Allphones Arena on Thursday 30 April 2015

Winners:
Rebecca Sinclair, Mrs Stephanie Gatt, Miss Julie-Anne Hawker, Nikki Austin & Mrs Cathy Evans

Annual Family Pass to the Aquatic Centre

Winner prize of four annual passes to the Aquatic Centre:

Alison Fermor


Ultimate Tennis Experience to the women's final at APIA International Sydney

Winner prize of four tickets to the women's final, plus toss the coin:

Nerida Cochrane

Runners up prize of two tickets to the women's final: 

Mrs Lina Summut

Mrs Meredith Cross 

Miss Anastazia Demos 

Birthday Party for 10 at Urban Jungle Adventure 

Winner:

Nerida Cochrane

Katy Perry 2014

Win a pair of blue prismatic VIP tickets to see Katy Perry live at Allphones Arena on Friday 12 December

Winners:
Ayssor Joukhador, Onggowati Sutjipto, Maria Campbell, Alissa Tomasiello & Joseph Zammit

People's Choice Award - Operation Art 2014

Vote for your favourite artwork at Operation Art for your chance to win a family Kids on Target pass to the Archery Centre and 25 swim passes to the Aquatic Centre. The artist with the most votes will also win a family Kids on Target pass to the Archery Centre and 25 swim passes to the Aquatic Centre.

Winning Artist:Cassia Storm

Winning Voter: Mrs Beverley Parkes

NRL Grand Final, 2014

Win four tickets to see the NRL Grand Final at ANZ Stadium on 5 October 2014.

Winners: Miss Nicole-Irene Economos and Miss Stephanie Ting

Robbie Williams 2014

Win a pair of tickets to see Robbie Williams live at Allphones Arena on Sunday 28 September

Winners:
Steven Jenkins, Helena Leung and Julie-Anne Hawker

Kids in the Park 10th anniversary birthday party

Winners came to our exclusive Kids in the Park subscribers 10th anniversary birthday party. 15 Kids in the Park subscribers with their children got the chance to come to the birthday party on Tuesday 23rd September

Winners:
Erica Bayldon, Sophie Lukas, Danielle Mumberson, Tata Parris, Gail Parkinson, Simone Lewis, Nikki Brewster, Winnie Martin, Kathy Elliott, Nisa Ekanayake, Alicia Rees, Mark Bambagiotti, Rosana Cootee, Darren Hopwood and Shane Marie Tabone

Splash Festival 2014

Win a family pass to Splash Festival at Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre

Winners:
Karen Harper, Kit Ng, Suzi Sumardi, Manami B and Petrina Hollins

NRL Family Pass

Win a family pass to any NRL 2014 game

Winners:
Stephanie King, Cherie Akers, Colleen Case, Karen Seifert and Liliana Chorbadjian

Disney on Ice - Treasure Trove at Allphones Arena

Win a family pass to see Disney on Ice - Treasure Trove live at Allphones Arena on Saturday 12 July

Winners:
Kassandra Hill, Cindy Tran and Warwick Shepherd

Keith Urban at Allphones Arena

Win a pair of Total Concert Experience tickets to see Keith Urban live at Allphones Arena on Sunday 21 June

Winners:
Marija Zeko, Peta Prasch, Stephen Baragy and Ayssor Joukhador

ARTEXPESS at the Armory- People's Choice Award 2014

Vote for your favourite artwork at ARTEXPRESS at the Armory 2014 for your chance to win a Total Concert Experience of your choice at Allphones Arena. The winning artist will also receive the same prize.

Winning Voter - Julie Hanychurch won tickets to see Robbie Williams

Winning Artist - Karina Bodnaruk (Artwork, Stitch Scapes) won tickets to see Queen

NSW Swifts vs WBOP Magic 2014 winners

Win a family pass to watch NSW Swifts vs WBOP Magic at Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre

Winners:
Deborah Lee and Carly Yates

Sydney Royal Easter Show 2014 winners

Win a family pass to the Royal Easter Show at Sydney Showground

Winners:
Andrea Rutchl Laylo, Jessica Redmond and Regina Forrester

Mrs Brown Boys 2014 winners

Win two total theatre experience tickets to see Mrs Brown Boys live at Allphones Arena on 8 March 2014

Winners:
Catherine Agius, Wendy Taplin, Suzi Pandevski, Stacy Loader and Vanessa Sacco

Bruce Springsteen 2014 winners

Win four tickets to See Bruce Springsteen live at Allphones Arena on 19 February 2014

Winners:
Kate Armstrong and Reghu Pillai

Bon Jovi

Win 1 of 2 triple passes to see Bon Jovi live at ANZ Stadium.

Winners: Nicole Salerno and Jodie Queenan.


People's Choice Award - Operation Art 2013

Vote for your favourite artwork at Operation Art for your chance to win a family Aquatic Centre pass and a family Urban Jungle Adventure Park experience. The artist with the most votes will also win a family pass to the Aquatic Centre and a family Urban Jungle Adventure Park experience.

Winning Artist: Georgia Wyson

Winning Voter: Eric Betts

Alicia Keys 2013

Win 1 of 4 double passes to Alicia Keys live at Allphones Arena on 11 December 2013.

Winners: Julie Grant, Simon Davidson, Rohina Joshi and Trevor Gourlay.

Quantitative Research for New Business Events Logo

Win one of the following:

2 x Category A tickets to Alicia Keys at Allphones Arena, 11 Dec 2013. Valued at $320. Winner: Nadine Chilvers
2 x Category A tickets to Mrs Browns Boys at Allphones Arena, 1 Mar 2014. Valued at $300. Winner: Margot Brennan
Dinner voucher at the Boulevard Brasserie, Novotel Sydney Olympic Park. Valued at $100. Winner: Georgina Swan
Sparkling High Tea for Four at Lilies on the Park Cafe at WatervieW in Bicentennial Park. Valued at $90. Winner: Nadine Rossetto

GWS Giants, 2013

Win 1 of 10 family passes to see GW Giants vs Melbourne at Skoda Stadium on 3 August 2013.

Winners: Chris Diener, Stephanie Ting, Kathy Dell'Orefice, Sarah Ellis, Olga Sprakel, Anthony Fong, David Steel, Andrew Chang, Edward Richards, Andrew Le Couteur

Christmas in July, WatervieW at Bicentennial Park Competition 

Win six tickets to Christmas in July lunch at WatevieW in Bicentennial Park on July 18 2013

Winner: Frank German

State of Origin III Facebook Competition 2013

Like the Sydney Olympic Park Facebook page and play our State of Origin III game for your chance to win 1 of 2 sets of six tickets to see State of Origin III at ANZ Stadium on Wednesday 17 July plus a $300 food and beverage voucher for each winner.

First prize (4 category A tickets) winner: Kim Markham
Second prize (4 category D tickets) winner: Steven Churton

Disney on Ice presents Princesses and Heroes Facebook Competition 

Like the Sydney Olympic Park Facebook page for your chance to win 1 of 5 sets of four tickets to Disney on Ice presents Princesses and Heroes  at Allphones Arena on Saturday 13 July plus a Disney On Ice goody bag.

Winners: Ann Collaery, Christine Van Hilst, Rizqa Frieslaar, Sarah Cleary and Christine Graham

State of Origin I, 2013

Win a family pass to the State of Origin 1 at ANZ Stadium on 5 June 2013.

First prize (4 category A tickets) winner: Tracey Whelan
Second prize (4 category D tickets) winner: Joe Nesci

NSW Swifts Vs LG Mystics 

Win a family pass (5 tickets) to see NSW Swifts vs LG Mystics at Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre on 26 May. 

Winners: Debbie Mitchell and Karen Rix

ARTEXPESS at the Armory- People's Choice Award 2013

Vote for your favourite artwork at ARTEXPRESS at the Armory 2013 for your chance to win a digital camera to the value of $1000. The winning artist will also receive a digital camera to the value of $1000.

Winning Voter - Allina Ayala

Winning Artist - Keely Fong (Artwork, Wrinkles)

Bicentennial Park "Share your memories" Facebook Competition 

Like the Sydney Olympic Park Facebook page and share your memories of Bicentennial Park to win the ultimate VIP night to remember worth over $2000 including:

  • Allphones Arena TOTAL Concert Experience for 4 people valid for any concert in 2013
  • One  night’s accommodation in a 4.5 star two bedroom apartment at Quest Apartments
  • A meal at Ribs and Rumps restaurant valued at $200

Winners
Best Photo: Rahil Alvarez
Best Story: Jessica Redmond
Best Story and photo:Helen Swinton

Also there were 5 weekly prize winners who won:High Tea at Lilies on the Park, picnic packs and bike hire

Winners: Snigdha Rai, Carlie Fitzjohn, Julie Pena, Krista Erenavula, Julie Mavraidis

Bruce Springsteen 2013 winners


Winners

Rachel Lindsay, Sean Thomson, Susanne Mason-Cox, Noelle Kelley, Nicole Morgan, Jane Montegomery,Graeme Wood, Samantha Barlow

 

Artexpress at the Armory 2013 Ticket winners

Winners:

M. Klass,R.Golfin,E.Smyth,B.Lum,L.Sedger,J.Marshall,F.Begg,T.WHELAN,F.Allen,D.Behringer,J. Whaite,X.Tapia,S.Omeri-Muha,A.Martin,R.Forrester,c.Leonard,M.Irving,A.Matthews,P.Lindsay,T.Vagelatos,K.Mead,B.Wellington,P.Tate,H.Frost,C.Ross

 

Blink 182 Ticket winners

Winners: Elyse Dean;Ronald Doyle;Alex Herps;Tahlee Rothemund;Emilee Moog;Charlotte Scotton;Kate Gray;Karina Cheah

 

KFC T20 INTL Tickets

Winners: Nigel Fortescue; Zalman Barrett; Micah Vali; Julie Dodd; Eke Harris

 

Keith Urban Tickets

Win a 1 of 4 double passes to see Keith Urban live at Allphones Arena on 30 January 2013.

Winners: Beverley Whiteoak, Chrisanthea, Gemma Cocks, Peter Teng

Roller Derby 2012

Win a double pass to see Roller Derby on 21 November 2012.

Winners: Sloan Thompson, Adriene Leong, Sabina Rysnik-Steck, Tania Craig, Mark Butler, Jodi Raish, Louise Bennett, Brianna Matkovich

Spring Cycle 2012

First prize includes family entry (4 entries) to the Spring Cycle Classic Ride on 21 October 2012 and a family membership to Bicycle NSW. The runners-up prize includes family entry (4 entries) the Spring Cycle Classic Ride on 21 October 2012.
First Prize: Catherine Gibson
Runner's Up Prizes: Michael Parkinson, Debbie Hordern, Caroline Thomas, Mona Taleb, Geoff Dale, Christopher Waters, Chiew Joe, Marc Ambat, Carmenita Green

Netball Test Series 2012

Win a family pass (4 tickets) to see the 2012 Holden Netball Test Series at Allphones Arena on 21 October. 

Winners: Dianne Khattar, F Kathryn M Wilson, Shauna O’Sullivan, Melissa Wood 

Pitbull 2012

Win a double pass to the Pitbull live at Allphones Arena on 1 September 2012.

Winners: Mark Norman, Linda Erikson, Julie Norrish, Kristina Gorman, Maricar Zantua, Tanene Donnelly, Michelle Muzyczka, Catherine De Giorgio

GWS Giants, 2012

Win six corporate box tickets to see the Giants vs Port Adelaide at Skoda Stadium on 4 August 2012.

Winners: Nicole Strachan, Claire Neason

Excavation People's Choice Award, 2012

Win five corporate box tickets to see the GWS Giants AFL team play at Skoda Stadium on the weekend of 31 August.

Winners: Chris Raddatz, Guy Bohan

NRL Grand Final, 2012

Win a two tickets to see the NRl Grand Final at ANZ Stadium on 30 September 2012.

Winners: Andrew Peterson, Adrian Johnstone, Caroline Stanghieri, Eric Rangitaawa

WWE Raw, 2012

Win a double pass to see WWE Raw lives at Allphones Arena on 31 August 2012.

Winners: Averyll Enoka, Jason Chater, Peter Young, Steve Frazer, Maria Patramanis, Tracey Kaplantzi, Jason Potter, Jess Reece

State of Origin II, 2012

Win a family pass to the State of Origin II at ANZ Stadium on 13 June 2012.

First prize (4 category A tickets) winner: Mellissa Foley
Second prize (4 category D tickets) winner: Rohan Banda

Lady Gaga Facebook Competition 

Like the Sydney Olympic Park Facebook page for your chance to win 1 of 4 double corporate box passes to see Lady Gaga live at Allphones Arena on Wednesday 20 June.

Winners: Nicole Salerno, Melanie Natoli, Fiona Moore, Ryan Pascoe

ARTEXPESS at the Armory- People's Choice Award 2012

Vote for your favourite artwork at ARTEXPRESS at teh Armory 2012 for your chance to win a digital camera to the value of $1000. The winning artist will also receive a digital camera to the value of $1000.

Winning Voter - Akvilina Meiliunas

Winning Artist - Cecile Tran (Artwork, Nho - remembering)

NKOTBSB 2012

Win 1 of 8 double corporate box passes to see New Kids on the Block and Backstreet Boys live at Allphones Arena on Saturday 26 May.

Winners: Karen Draper, Kirrily Kearns, Daniel Mitchell, Maya Saada, Mark Norman, Lauren Monaghan, Louise Jeffrey, Sonia Tannous.

Register for Updates

Register now to receive What's On? updates, special offers and access to competitions.

Link to the featured article

tw-feed-aside